West Ealing Bowls Calendar 2019

Home

MXR Mixed Rinks; MR Men's Rinks; LR Ladies Rinks; MT Men's Triples; LT Ladies Triples; FR ; RBL Richmond & Barnes Lge; MXL Middlesex Lge, V/S Victory Shield; C/L E&D 321 Lge; LND Green Loaned, TVL Thames Valley League

MNL Ladies Monday Night Lge; AF Ad Finem Lge; (P) Parking arranged

 

Page updated on 24/04/2019 10:51

 
DateOpponentsTypeTimeVenueRinksDress
April      
Sat27Hayes FR2.30pmHome5MXRW
Sun28RosedaleFR3.00pmHome4MXRW
May      
Sat4Court ParkFR3.00pmHome5MXTW
Sun5Putney TownRBL3.00pmAway3MR+2MXW
Mon6Ann's Open Day 11-3pmHome  
Sat11PaddingtonMXL3.00pmHome3MRW
Sun12FeatherstoneFR2.30pmAway3MXRW
Tue14StainesTVL6.00pm2H2A4TG
Sat18Hayes FR2.30pmAway5MXRW
Tue21SpringfieldV/S6.00pmH/A2RG
Sun26Hurlingham ParkRBL2.30pmHome3MRW
Tue28Bishop DuppasTVL6.00pm2H/2A4TG
June      
Sat1Ealing Central (John Saville)FR3.00pmHome3MXRW
Sun2MCWBA 2 Wood DayLNDall dayHome6 
Sun 2WinningtonRBL3.00pmAway3MRW
Tue4BrenthamC/L6.00pmAway3MRG
Wed5BrenthamFR2.30pmAway3MXTG
Sat8North SheenRBL3.00pmHome3MRW
Sun9Court ParkFR3.00pmAway5MXTW
Tue11Hounslow Cons.TVL6.00pm2H/2A4TG
Sat15WinningtonRBL3.00pmHome3MRW
Tue18MasoniansTVL6.00pm2H/2A4TG
Sat22StainesFR2.30pmAway5MXTW
Sun23BrenthamMXL3.00pmHome3MRW
Sun23BrenthamFR3.00pmHome2LTW
Tue25FeatherstoneV/S6.00pmH/A2MRG
Sat29RosedaleMXL+LFR2.30pmAway3MR+2LTW
Sun30Middx Ladies Pairs  Qtrs & Semi finals LNDall dayHome6 
July      
Tue2BrenthamC/L6.00pmHome3MRG
Sat6Captain v PresidentFR3.00pmHome6W
Sun7Mid SurreyRBL+LFR3.00pmAway3MR+1LRW
Tue9MCBA Triples Qtr finalsLND6.00pmHome4 
Wed10Pitshanger ParkC/L6.00pmAway3MRG
Thu11MCBA Triples Semi finalsLND6.00pmHome2 
Sat13MasoniansMXL3.00pmHome3MRW
Sun14Hurlingham ParkRBL2.30pmAway3MRW
Fri19North GreenfordC/L6.00pmAway3MRG
Sat20MCWBA Finals     
Sun21Middx Div 3 & 4  - 2 Wood Pairs DayLNDall dayHome6 
Sun21MasoniansRBL3.30pmAway3MRW
Mon22North GreenfordC/L6.00pmHome4MRG
Fri26IsleworthV/S6.00pmH/A2MRG
Sat27MCBA v Kent (Home Counties)LND11.30amHome6 
Sat27North SheenRBL3.00pmAway3MRW
Sun28MCBA Finals Day - Bush Hill Park     
Wed31Middx VP v LSCLND2.30pmHome4RW
Wed31Pitshanger ParkC/L6.00pmHome3MRG
Aug      
Fri2West LondonC/L6.00pmAway3MRG
Sat3Triples Dayclub    
Sun4Open Daycluball dayHome6RG
Wed7Mid SurreyTVL6.00pm2H/2A4TG
Fri9West LondonC/L6.00pmHome3MRG
Sat10Mid SurreyRBL+FR3.00pmHome3MR+1LRW
Sun11West Ealing FUN DAYcluball dayHome6Rany
Sat17Putney TownRBL+FR3.00pmHome3MR+2MXRW
Thu22Middx Ladies v Bucks LadiesLND1.30pmHome6RW
Sat24MasoniansRBL3.00pmHome3MRW
Sat24BrenthamFR3.00pmHome2LTW
Sun25FeatherstoneFR3.00pmHome3MXRW
Tue27Cambridge ParkFR2.30pmHome3MXTW
Fri30Middx Ladies Benevolent FundLNDAll dayHome6 
Sat31EghamFR3.00pmHome5MXTW
Sept      
Sun1Richmond & Barnes Finals Day     
Sat7SpringfieldFR3.00pmHome4MXTW
Sun8Thames Valley Finals Day     
Sat14West Ealing Finals Day all dayHome  
Sun15West Ealing Finals Day (if requ'd) all day Home  
Sun15Ealing & District S/Finals at Brentham     
Sat21      
Sun22Ealing & District Finals DayLNDall dayHome6RW
        
Nov Indoor Fixtures 2019/20     
Sat23Hounslow IBCFR2.00pmAway4MXRW
Jan       
Sat25Hounslow IBCFR2.00pmAway4MXRW
Feb       
Sat1Cambridge Park IBCFR2.00pmAway4MXRW