Club Competitions 2021 - Open

This page updated on 22/08/2021

 

Open Singles

Prelims

1st Round

Quarter Final

Semi-Final

Final

Winner

  August 1st August 29th September 12th September 18th  
  Barry Wheeler Barry Wheeler Chris Ryan Chris Ryan Chris Ryan
 
  Sue Butcher
 
  Chris Ryan Chris Ryan
 
  Rob Green
 
  Neil Bleakley David Godfrey Robin Innes
 
  David Godfrey
 
  Robin Innes Robin Innes
 
  Mitch Williams
 
  Duncan Slaughter  Karen Ryan Karen Ryan Paul Cater
 
  Karen Ryan
 
  Dave Carter  Dave Carter
 
  Steve Higgs
 
  Ejaz Faruqi  Peter Howland Paul Cater
 
  Peter Howland
 
  Paul Cater Paul Cater
 
  Craig Hill
 

 

 

Open 3 Sets

Prelims

1st Round

Quarter Final

Semi-Final

Final

Winner

June 30th August 1st August 29th September 12th September 18th  

Duncan Slaughter

Duncan Slaughter  Duncan Slaughter Mitch Williams Robin Innes Paul Cater
Steve Higgs
David Godfrey David Godfrey
Mags Hodgson
Mitch Williams Mitch Williams Mitch Williams
Neil Bleakley
Peter Howland Peter Howland
Rob Green
Barry Wheeler Barry Wheeler  Barry Wheeler Robin Innes
Trevor Grover
Glynis Hillier  Ejaz Faruqi
Ejaz Faruqi
  Robin Innes Robin Innes
 
  Sue Butcher
 
  Rob Ryan Paul Cater Paul Cater Paul Cater
 
  Paul Cater
 
  Lionel Singleton  Lionel Singleton
 
  Ken Hodgson
 
  Craig Hill John Carey John Carey
 
  John Carey
 
  Dave Carter  Bob Wilsher
 
  Bob Wilsher
 

 

 

 

Open Pairs

Prelims

1st Round

Quarter Final

Semi-Final

Final

Winner

  August 1st August 29th September 12th September 18th  
           
    David Godfrey

Mitch Williams

David Godfrey

Mitch Williams

Andy Nudds

Bob Wilsher

Andy Nudds

Bob Wilsher

 
   
 
    Tom Creaby

Lionel Singleton

 
   
 
    Steve Higgs

Ejaz Faruqi

Andy Nudds

John Carey

 
   
 
    Andy Nudds

Bob Wilsher

 
   
 
    John Townley

Peter Howland

Neil Bleakley

Robin Innes

Glynis Hillier

Duncan Slaughter

 
   
 
    Neil Bleakley

Robin Innes

 
   
 
      Glynis Hillier

Duncan Slaughter

 
   
 
     
 
   
 

 

Open 75 shots

Prelims

1st Round

Quarter Final

Semi-Final

Final

Winner

June 30th August 1st August 29th September 12th September 18th  
Bob Wilsher John Townley  John Townley John Carey John Carey John Carey
John Townley
Peter Howland Peter Howland
Neil Bleakley
John Carey John Carey John Carey
Mags Hodgson
John Howe Doug Rayner
Doug Rayner
  Karen Ryan Karen Ryan Karen Ryan
 
  Mitch Williams
 
  Rob Green Duncan Slaughter
 
  Duncan Slaughter
 
  Paul Wilsher Paul Wilsher Paul Wilsher Paul Wilsher
 
  Steve Higgs
 
  David Godfrey Sue Butcher
 
  Sue Butcher
 
  Janet Townley Janet Townley Ejaz Faruqi
 
  Lionel Singleton
 
  Ejaz Faruqi Ejaz Faruqi
 
  Ken Hodgson
 

 

 

Junior

Prelims

1st Round

Quarter Final

Semi-Final

Final

Winner

June 30th August 1st August 29th September 12th September 18th  
George  John Howe Doug Rayner Andy Nudds

 John Howe

 
Steve Doug Rayner
 
 
 
  Doug Rayner
 
 
 
 
Neil Bleakley Janet Townley Andy Nudds
 
 
 
 
Janet Townley
 
 
 
  Andy Nudds Andy Nudds
 
 
 
  Michael Entract